Welcome to Molloy's Bulk Refill and Soap Supply!
Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products. Rich in Vitamin A, this oil is wonderful for skin nourishment, balance, and lubrication.
Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is well suited for sk...
Description: Borage Carrier Oil is well known as one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids known to man. It is the richest source of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) - up to 25%. It is also a fantastic source for vitamins, and minerals. This oil can be used neat, though because of the price and oily residue, many will prefer to use this oil...
Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil.
Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid.
Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.
Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil c...
Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a spiny shrub or tree with bright red or yellow berries native to Europe and the northern regions of Asia. These berries are said to be the single highest vegetal source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids and essential amino acids, along with beta-carotene, which gives them their bright color...