FREE LOCAL DELIVERY ON ORDERS $35+! (Camb/Guelph/Kit/Wat/Ayr)
{"id":1420774473751,"title":"Shea Butter (White)","handle":"shea-butter","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eShea Butter is obtained from the seeds of the shea nuts. Shea butter is a vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of a tree native to Africa, Butyrospermum parkii. Shea butter is primarily composed of fatty acids such as stearic and oleic acids. Such unsaturated elements are well-known for their excellent caring and healing properties. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eShea butter helps make the skin smooth as well as supple and is proven to offer natural protection against ultraviolet rays. Used for the manufacture of high-quality lotions and cremes. Suitable for body-, face-, and hair care.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAppearance: \u003c\/strong\u003eSolid, semi, Fat\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w60 small-w100\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w60 small-w100\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w40 small-w100\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eColor: \u003c\/strong\u003eWhite- Refined - Deodorized\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2018-09-01T07:30:27-04:00","created_at":"2018-08-31T23:31:39-04:00","vendor":"Charles Tennant","type":"","tags":[],"price":899,"price_min":899,"price_max":1699,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":31707907817542,"title":"200g","option1":"200g","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Shea Butter (White) - 200g","public_title":"200g","options":["200g"],"price":899,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-37,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":12620133859351,"title":"500g","option1":"500g","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Shea Butter (White) - 500g","public_title":"500g","options":["500g"],"price":1699,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-55,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/Shea.jpg?v=1589738079"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/Shea.jpg?v=1589738079","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":6119806435398,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/Shea.jpg?v=1589738079"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/Shea.jpg?v=1589738079","width":800}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eShea Butter is obtained from the seeds of the shea nuts. Shea butter is a vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of a tree native to Africa, Butyrospermum parkii. Shea butter is primarily composed of fatty acids such as stearic and oleic acids. Such unsaturated elements are well-known for their excellent caring and healing properties. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eShea butter helps make the skin smooth as well as supple and is proven to offer natural protection against ultraviolet rays. Used for the manufacture of high-quality lotions and cremes. Suitable for body-, face-, and hair care.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAppearance: \u003c\/strong\u003eSolid, semi, Fat\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w60 small-w100\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w60 small-w100\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"col w40 small-w100\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eColor: \u003c\/strong\u003eWhite- Refined - Deodorized\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e"}

Shea Butter (White)

Product Description
Size
Maximum quantity available reached.

Shea Butter is obtained from the seeds of the shea nuts. Shea butter is a vegetable fat obtained from the fruit of a tree native to Africa, Butyrospermum parkii. Shea butter is primarily composed of fatty acids such as stearic and oleic acids. Such unsaturated elements are well-known for their excellent caring and healing properties.

Shea butter helps make the skin smooth as well as supple and is proven to offer natural protection against ultraviolet rays. Used for the manufacture of high-quality lotions and cremes. Suitable for body-, face-, and hair care.

Appearance: Solid, semi, Fat

Color: White- Refined - Deodorized
Sku:

Related Products