Welcome to Molloy's Bulk Refill and Soap Supply!
A mineral-rich natural clay, Bentonite is created by the alteration processes of volcanic ash when in contact with water. Its active constituent is Montmorillonite, a smectite clay mineral that displays remarkable hygroscopic and adsorption properties.
Our Bentonite Clay is an ultra-fine powder sourced through careful mining. It has been special...
Detoxifies, deodorizes, exfoliates and absorbs odours. Suitable for use in skincare or soap making.
For external use only - not a food grade product.
Colloidal Oatmeal is generally used in the bath as an additive to bath water, which moisturizes dry and problem skin, especially dry skin in children. This Colloidal Oatmeal is GMO-free and consists of key components such as beta glucan and avenanthramides, which acts as a natural, deep penetrating moisturizer that reduce the itching caused by d...
French Green Clay comes from the sedimentation of Silico-aluminum, its coloring the result of the oxides contained in these rocks. Its unique composition includes Iron, Silica, Aluminum, Magnesium, Calcium, Titanium, Sodium and Potassium. French Green Clay is prepared for the commercial market by a process of sun-drying and crushing. After the c...
French Red Clay comes from Hematite Iron, its coloring the result of the copper oxides contained in this rock. Rich in kaolinite, illite, montmorillonitea and calcite, French Red Clay is best suited for normal to oily skin types.
Appearance: Fine red colored powder.
Benefits: French Red Clay cleanses and sloughs off dead skin cells from the surf...
Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin has a variety of uses. Soap makers often use it in shaving soaps and creams as it adds slip while being safe and is generally non-sensitizing. This soft and gentle clay can also be mixed with water to form facial masks that help to remove oil from the skin r...
Matcha powder has many anti-inflammatory properties*, especially EGCg, that reduce the redness associated with chronic skin conditions such as rosacea and acne. It is gentle enough for all skin types and brings soothing relief.
External Use Only.
Pumice is a naturally occurring, floating volcanic rocks. They have been ground into a superfine powder that is perfect as an exfoliant in creams, lotions, and other cosmetic applications dealing with rough, dry skin.
Mesh Size: 149 to 420 μm particles.
Shelf Life: This product should be stored in a cool dark place away from moisture.