FREE SHIPPING on $100+ orders
{"id":1420787580951,"title":"Apricot Kernel Oil","handle":"apricot-kernel-oil","description":"\u003ch2\u003eApricot Kernel Oil\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eApricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products. Rich in Vitamin A, this oil is wonderful for skin nourishment, balance, and lubrication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Prunus armeniaca\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eExtraction Method: Cold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProcessing Type: Refined\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.  It is well suited for skin care products as it is mild and readily absorbed into the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStorage: Cold-pressed carrier oils are to be kept in a cool dark place to ensure longevity of freshness and shelf life. Additionally, it is recommend they be kept in an amber bottle to prevent damage from UV.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2018-09-01T00:00:54-04:00","created_at":"2018-09-01T00:07:15-04:00","vendor":"Chem Dek","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":999,"price_min":999,"price_max":999,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":12620181766167,"title":"500ml","option1":"500ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Apricot Kernel Oil - 500ml","public_title":"500ml","options":["500ml"],"price":999,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-16,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":[],"featured_image":null,"options":["Size"],"content":"\u003ch2\u003eApricot Kernel Oil\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eApricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products. Rich in Vitamin A, this oil is wonderful for skin nourishment, balance, and lubrication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Prunus armeniaca\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eExtraction Method: Cold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProcessing Type: Refined\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.  It is well suited for skin care products as it is mild and readily absorbed into the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStorage: Cold-pressed carrier oils are to be kept in a cool dark place to ensure longevity of freshness and shelf life. Additionally, it is recommend they be kept in an amber bottle to prevent damage from UV.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Apricot Kernel Oil

Product Image
Product Description
Maximum quantity available reached.

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products. Rich in Vitamin A, this oil is wonderful for skin nourishment, balance, and lubrication.

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.  It is well suited for skin care products as it is mild and readily absorbed into the skin.

 

Storage: Cold-pressed carrier oils are to be kept in a cool dark place to ensure longevity of freshness and shelf life. Additionally, it is recommend they be kept in an amber bottle to prevent damage from UV.

 

Sku: