BOTH RETAIL STORES ARE NOW OPEN! ONLINE OPEN 24/7!
{"id":6278323536063,"title":"Zinc Oxide","handle":"zinc-oxide","description":"\u003cp\u003eZinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and offers a soothing effect when used in skincare preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eZinc Oxide\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMesh Size:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eZinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-01-25T15:29:09-05:00","created_at":"2021-01-21T19:54:58-05:00","vendor":"New Directions","type":"","tags":[],"price":700,"price_min":700,"price_max":700,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":38026583670975,"title":"100g","option1":"100g","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Zinc Oxide - 100g","public_title":"100g","options":["100g"],"price":700,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/zincoxide.png?v=1611276925"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/zincoxide.png?v=1611276925","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":15667179421887,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/zincoxide.png?v=1611276925"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/zincoxide.png?v=1611276925","width":800}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp\u003eZinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and offers a soothing effect when used in skincare preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eZinc Oxide\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMesh Size:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eZinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Zinc Oxide

Product Description
Maximum quantity available reached.

Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and offers a soothing effect when used in skincare preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.

Sku: