BOTH RETAIL STORES ARE NOW OPEN! ONLINE OPEN 24/7!
{"id":6340422467775,"title":"Meadowfoam Oil","handle":"meadowfoam-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColor:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLight golden to yellow color liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAromatic Description:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and can be used in cosmetics and skin care products meant for outdoor use. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand\/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConsistency:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eTypical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbsorption:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eAbsorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-02-22T13:43:46-05:00","created_at":"2021-02-22T13:43:46-05:00","vendor":"New Directions","type":"Carrier Oil","tags":[],"price":1600,"price_min":1600,"price_max":1600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":38219583422655,"title":"100ml","option1":"100ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Meadowfoam Oil - 100ml","public_title":"100ml","options":["100ml"],"price":1600,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null,"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/meadowfoam_1.png?v=1614019496"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/meadowfoam_1.png?v=1614019496","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":15959281434815,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/meadowfoam_1.png?v=1614019496"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2312\/7535\/products\/meadowfoam_1.png?v=1614019496","width":800}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColor:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLight golden to yellow color liquid.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAromatic Description:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eMeadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and can be used in cosmetics and skin care products meant for outdoor use. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand\/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConsistency:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eTypical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbsorption:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eAbsorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Meadowfoam Oil

Product Description
Maximum quantity available reached.

Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil.

Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid.

Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and can be used in cosmetics and skin care products meant for outdoor use. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.

 

Sku:

Related Products